Deo Quan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đèo Quan

World:Vietnam:Tuyen Quang
Latitude 21.9060 Longitude 105.0010 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deo Quan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deo Quan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deo Quan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lang Xuan (1.3 nm)
Xuan Cai (1.9 nm)
Ngoi Hanh (1.9 nm)
Ngoi Quan (2.3 nm)
Go Xoan (2.7 nm)
Ca Lo (0.5 nm)
Cay Tre (0.6 nm)
Cay Mo (1.4 nm)
Phuc Hoa (2.5 nm)
Xuan La (1.1 nm)
Xuan Phan (2.1 nm)
May Dung (2.4 nm)
Thang Binh (2.5 nm)
Xuan Lai (0.4 nm)
Xom Moi (2.1 nm)
Di Cu (2.5 nm)
Ngai Ke (2.5 nm)
Ngoi Gi (2.9 nm)
Ke Khe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 13 nm S 218
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 60 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 68 nm W 232
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 71 nm S 139
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 116 nm E 123 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Xuân La, Pác Nặm
5.6 nm N Hàm Yên District
10.4 nm SE Yên Bình District
10.8 nm S Thác Bà Lake
10.2 nm E Hồng Thái
10.4 nm E Tiền Phong, Bắc Giang
12.4 nm NE Đồng Tân


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:58 2016