Deo Phai, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đèo Phai

World:Vietnam:Tuyen Quang
Latitude 21.9769 Longitude 105.1302 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12037

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deo Phai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deo Phai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deo Phai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cay Vai (0.9 nm)
Lu Khe (1.2 nm)
Tu Linh (1.7 nm)
Ninh Tuyen (1.7 nm)
Huong Mang (0.4 nm)
Ba Luong (0.9 nm)
Quyet Tien (1.2 nm)
Yen Lung (1.6 nm)
Binh Long (0.9 nm)
Soi Long (1.0 nm)
Ben Tho (1.1 nm)
Tan Phuong (1.4 nm)
Yen Van (1.4 nm)
Ngoi Lu (0.6 nm)
Khanh hoa (0.8 nm)
Quang Thai (1.0 nm)
Tan Khoa (1.5 nm)
Yen Gioi (1.7 nm)
Dong Tan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 21 nm W 226
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 59 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 70 nm S 142
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 70 nm S 146
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 112 nm E 127 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Hồng Thái
6.4 nm N Đồng Tân
7.2 nm SE Tiền Phong, Bắc Giang
7.3 nm SW Xuân La, Pác Nặm
7.4 nm W Hàm Yên District
10.7 nm SE Siege of Tuyên Quang
10.7 nm SE Battle of Hòa Mộc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:29 2016