Xom Pho, Vietnam Page

Other names: Xóm Phó

World:Vietnam:Soc Trang
Latitude 9.6167 Longitude 106.0667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52658

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xom Pho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Pho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Pho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ap Thanh My (1.1 nm)
Tan Hoi (2.1 nm)
Xom Song Chat (2.9 nm)
Sung Dinh Ngoai (3.1 nm)
Tan Lich (0.7 nm)
Ap Thanh Quoi (1.3 nm)
Soc Dong (2.6 nm)
Xom Xa Thong (2.8 nm)
Xom Long Moi (2.9 nm)
Xom Phu Huu (3.0 nm)
Tan Hung (0.6 nm)
Xom Bung Pha Long (1.6 nm)
Khoang Tang (2.8 nm)
Long Phu (3.1 nm)
Ca Co (1.2 nm)
Xom Xa Muoi (1.4 nm)
Phum Bo Te (1.8 nm)
Xom Dinh (2.1 nm)
Huong Tinh (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45805 SOA Small Sóc Trăng Airport Sóc Trăng 6 nm W 251
FR47905 Small Cần Thơ Base Camp 31 nm N 325
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 35 nm N 323 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 55 nm N 320
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 58 nm W 243 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Long Phú District
6.3 nm NE Ngã Năm District
6.7 nm W Sóc Trăng Airfield
10.7 nm SE Bassac River
13.0 nm SE Bằng Lãng
14.3 nm NE Tiểu Cần District
14.6 nm W Tam Soc Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:42 2016