Nham Lang, Vietnam Page

Other names: Nhâm Lăng

World:Vietnam:Soc Trang
Latitude 9.6136 Longitude 105.9883 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 9° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162418

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nham Lang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nham Lang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nham Lang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soc Trang (1.3 nm)
Ap Phu Ninh (2.3 nm)
An Ninh (2.3 nm)
Xom Nga Ba An Ninh (3.2 nm)
An Trach (3.8 nm)
Chung Don (0.8 nm)
Truong An (3.2 nm)
Ap Phuoc Lai (3.5 nm)
Xom Song Chat (2.6 nm)
Sung Dinh Ngoai (2.7 nm)
Tan Hoi (3.2 nm)
Xom Dinh (3.5 nm)
Xom Xa Muoi (3.7 nm)
Xom Long Moi (3.8 nm)
Ap Both Ko Ky (2.9 nm)
My Xuyen (3.2 nm)
Bai Xau (3.3 nm)
Ap Hoa Tam B (3.6 nm)
Ap Hoa Duc (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45805 SOA Small Sóc Trăng Airport Sóc Trăng 2 nm S 220
FR47905 Small Cần Thơ Base Camp 29 nm N 333
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 32 nm N 330 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47296 XLO Closed Long Xuyên Airport Long Xuyên 52 nm N 324
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 54 nm W 241 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Sóc Trăng Airfield
8.8 nm E Long Phú District
10.1 nm W Tam Soc Base
10.4 nm NE Ngã Năm District
13.8 nm N Kế Sách District
14.7 nm SE Bassac River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:27 2016