Do Ap, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đõ Ấp

World:Vietnam:Nghe An
Latitude 19.3333 Longitude 105.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Do Ap Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Ap Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Do Ap Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lang Mam,Lang Giua,Lang Coc,Ke Soi Tren
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tho Vuc (0.9 nm)
Ban Diem (2.1 nm)
Quy Hop (2.9 nm)
Lang Mun (1.0 nm)
Lang Chu (1.0 nm)
Ke Soi Duoi (1.0 nm)
Lang Chao (1.4 nm)
Lang Bai (2.5 nm)
Ban Inh (3.0 nm)
Lang Gion (1.9 nm)
Lang La (2.1 nm)
Lang Dong Bo (2.1 nm)
Lang Dong (2.1 nm)
Lang Song (2.8 nm)
Ban Hoc (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 36 nm N 21 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 43 nm S 145 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLSN NEU Medium SAM NEUA 92 nm W 314
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 105 nm N 18
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 122 nm N 43 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Quỳ Hợp District
8.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
13.1 nm NW Quỳ Châu District
15.0 nm SE Khánh Tiến


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:54 2016