Kon Trang Kla, Vietnam Page

Other names: Kon Trang Klaa

World:Vietnam:Kon Tum
Latitude 14.4667 Longitude 107.9667 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kon Trang Kla Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kon Trang Kla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kon Trang Kla Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Nam (1.2 nm)
Tri Dao (3.5 nm)
Thon Hai (3.8 nm)
Polei Dak Co (1.4 nm)
Polei Dak Tin (2.2 nm)
Vo Dinh (2.8 nm)
Kon Trang Money (2.8 nm)
Dak Ha (3.9 nm)
Kon Dak Dem (4.0 nm)
Kon Ko Siam (4.1 nm)
Kon Gull (1.3 nm)
Kong Ngu (3.1 nm)
Kon Bobanh (3.9 nm)
Ngo Trang (2.2 nm)
Kon Trang Kep (2.2 nm)
Kon Hamong Kotu (2.2 nm)
Kon Yang Rong (3.6 nm)
Thon Muoi (3.6 nm)
Dak Rocot (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32367 KON Medium Kontum Airport Kontum 7 nm S 157
FR47939 Small Polei Kleng Camp 10 nm W 246
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 27 nm S 173 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 60 nm E 50
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 69 nm E 116 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
7.1 nm S Battle of Kontum
10.3 nm SW Polei Kleng Camp
10.6 nm W Firebase Delta
13.1 nm S 108th meridian east
14.4 nm NW Tân Cảnh Base Camp
14.3 nm W Landing Zone Virgin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:51 2016