Dat Xet, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đất Xét

World:Vietnam:Khanh Hoa
Latitude 12.3160 Longitude 108.9828 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 12° 18' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7237

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dat Xet Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Xet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Xet Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuan Nam (0.6 nm)
Dien My (0.7 nm)
Xuan Trung (0.4 nm)
Xuan Tay (1.4 nm)
Khanh Long (1.6 nm)
Suoi Cau (1.8 nm)
Thac Da (2.0 nm)
Suoi Thom (2.6 nm)
Ben Khe (2.8 nm)
Marin (2.8 nm)
Xuan Dong (0.3 nm)
Khanh Xuan (1.5 nm)
Thon Nam (1.0 nm)
Thon Ba (1.5 nm)
Thon Bon (1.6 nm)
Thon Hai (1.9 nm)
Dien Tho Hai (2.0 nm)
Phu Tho (2.2 nm)
Thon Canh Son (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42178 Closed Duc My Airstrip Duc My 13 nm N 6
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 13 nm E 113
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 23 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Azur Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 48 nm N 25 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVDL DLI Small Lien Khuong Airport Dalat 49 nm W 226 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Diên Khánh District
8.8 nm W Khánh Vĩnh District
9.1 nm E List of the highest statues
12.2 nm E Long Sơn Pagoda
12.4 nm E Nha Trang
12.5 nm E Nha Trang Railway Station
12.7 nm E Trưng Vương (school)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:29 2016