Dam Da, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đâm Đã,Đầm Đa

World:Vietnam:Hoa Binh
Latitude 20.5401 Longitude 105.7357 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 20° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dam Da Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Da Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Da Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ben Do (2.0 nm)
Thung Tram (2.5 nm)
Hung Thi (3.3 nm)
Suoi Ban (3.8 nm)
Canh Lam (3.9 nm)
Dong Thung (3.9 nm)
Dong Bot (0.6 nm)
Ben Chua (0.6 nm)
Nhuong Lao (1.6 nm)
Lang Ri (1.6 nm)
Dong Tranh (2.8 nm)
Co Nghia (2.7 nm)
Trai Phong (3.3 nm)
Co Nghia (1.4 nm)
Cho Cay (1.6 nm)
Dong Khuong (2.4 nm)
Truong Mon (3.6 nm)
Ben Trai (3.8 nm)
Chi Ne (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 27 nm N 11
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 31 nm N 15
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 41 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 41 nm S 201 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 58 nm E 73 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Lạc Thủy District
6.9 nm E Kim Bảng District
7.7 nm S Yên Thủy District
8.7 nm N Mỹ Đức District
8.8 nm N Nam Dương
8.3 nm E Phú Thủy
11.5 nm NW Kim Bôi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:51:43 2016