ap Tien, Vietnam Page

Other names: ấp Tiến

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.3342 Longitude 105.6476 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 18° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 51E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30254

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

ap Tien Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


ap Tien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


ap Tien Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tan Thuong,Xom Chua
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nau Van (0.8 nm)
Tan Ha Mot (0.8 nm)
Nam Ha (0.8 nm)
Tho Hoang (2.0 nm)
Phuong Trach (0.4 nm)
Dong Van (0.7 nm)
Tan Son Mot (1.5 nm)
Phuong Tan (1.1 nm) Xom Trai (0.6 nm)
Xom Trai Bau (1.1 nm)
Vinh Phuc (1.3 nm)
Xom Chin (1.7 nm)
Xom Tam (1.9 nm)
Binh Ha (1.9 nm)
Xom Bay (2.0 nm)
Dong Ap (2.1 nm)
Xom Sau (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 24 nm N 3 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 72 nm E 132 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 74 nm S 220
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 80 nm W 225 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 94 nm N 353 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Địa Linh
4.2 nm S Sa Lông
5.7 nm NE Trường Sơn, Bắc Giang
10.2 nm S Hương Khê District
12.3 nm N Đức Thọ District
13.8 nm SE Phúc Trạch
13.9 nm W Vũ Quang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:32 2016