Xom Dau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Xóm Đậu

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.1500 Longitude 106.2667 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13640

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xom Dau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Dau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xom Dau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vinh Ai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trung Giang (1.0 nm)
Xom Chin (2.3 nm)
Dong Tien (0.8 nm)
Trung Giap (1.0 nm)
Dong Tru (1.0 nm)
Xom Dong Quan (1.4 nm)
Dong Hai (1.4 nm)
Quang Ich (1.4 nm)
Phu Thuong (2.0 nm)
Ky Du (2.2 nm)
Xom Rao (2.8 nm)
Phuong Son (2.8 nm)
Dau Xa (0.9 nm) Phu Duyet (1.4 nm)
Son Trieu (2.0 nm)
Vinh Yen (2.2 nm)
Son Luat (2.8 nm)
Trun Ca (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 42 nm S 154 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 48 nm N 316 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47921 Small Mai Loc Camp 93 nm S 154
FR47924 Small Đông Hà Combat Base 93 nm S 148
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 128 nm S 222 Lao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Kỳ Anh District
4.8 nm NW Xuân Cẩm
11.4 nm SE Formosa Ha Tinh Steel
14.5 nm SE 18th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:24 2016