Dinh Lu, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đỉnh Lụ

World:Vietnam:Ha Tinh
Latitude 18.4825 Longitude 105.8533 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 18° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45122

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dinh Lu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinh Lu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dinh Lu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tan Thuong,Yen Dinh,Loc Nguyen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hong Son (0.9 nm) Kim Anh (0.5 nm)
Ham Anh (1.1 nm)
Xom Tam (0.8 nm)
Kim Chuy (0.8 nm)
Xom Bay (0.9 nm)
Xom Bon (0.9 nm)
Xom Hai (1.0 nm)
Xom Nam (1.0 nm)
Xom Sau (1.1 nm)
Tan Trung (0.7 nm)
Xom Chin (0.9 nm)
Vinh Hoa (1.0 nm)
Thuong Yen (1.0 nm)
Thanh Luong (1.1 nm)
Hong Thuy (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 18 nm N 325 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR32359 VDH Medium Dong Hoi Airport Dong Hoi 71 nm S 144 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 87 nm N 345 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 88 nm S 223
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 95 nm W 226 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Mai Thủy
6.0 nm S Thạch Hà District
9.1 nm SW Trường Sơn, Bắc Giang
9.3 nm S Hà Tĩnh
10.3 nm SE 106th meridian east
10.6 nm S Hóa Hợp
13.9 nm NW Hưng Nguyên District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:43:25 2016