Plei Konih, Vietnam Page

Other names: Plei Kơnih

World:Vietnam:Gia Lai
Latitude 14.0667 Longitude 108.0000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62654

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Plei Konih Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Konih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Konih Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plei Mui (1.0 nm)
Plei Ko Dut (1.9 nm)
Plei Bruk Ja Reh (2.2 nm)
Plei Klung (3.1 nm)
Plei Xe (4.4 nm)
Plei Roh (1.4 nm)
Plei Chi Tir (1.4 nm)
Phu Hoa (2.7 nm)
Plei Kra (2.8 nm)
Tien Son (2.2 nm)
Plei Koteng (2.2 nm)
Plei Uet (3.1 nm)
Ngo Son (3.1 nm)
Plei Lang Lol (3.5 nm)
Plei Bung Bang (4.4 nm)
Plei Rong Dup (4.4 nm)
Plei Ja Xoh (1.4 nm)
Plei Ja Bruk Rongol (1.4 nm)
Plei Kep (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 3 nm S 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47892 Small Camp Enari 11 nm S 174
FR32367 KON Medium Kontum Airport Kontum 17 nm N 3
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 61 nm E 96 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 77 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Pleiku Airport
3.9 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
3.9 nm S Pleiku Air Base
5.0 nm S Pleiku
5.0 nm S Attack on Camp Holloway
5.3 nm S Pleiku Stadium
11.0 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:22 2016