Plei Breng, Vietnam Page

Other names: Plei Brêng

World:Vietnam:Gia Lai
Latitude 13.9833 Longitude 107.9667 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 13° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Plei Breng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Breng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plei Breng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Plei Jut
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plei Yang (4.9 nm) Plei Kep (2.2 nm)
Plei Bruk Ja Reh (4.0 nm)
Plei Ja Xoh (4.1 nm)
Plei Ja Bruk Rongol (4.1 nm)
Plei Tot (4.2 nm)
Plei Monu (4.2 nm)
Plei Yan (4.9 nm)
Play Ku (1.9 nm)
Plei Brel (2.2 nm)
Plei Khun (4.4 nm)
Plei Klah (1.4 nm)
Plei Blang (1.4 nm)
Plei Poo Xoi (4.1 nm)
Plei Nhol (4.2 nm)
Plei Holang (4.2 nm)
Plei Poo Jal (4.9 nm)
Plei Gao Monu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 3 nm E 66 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47892 Small Camp Enari 7 nm S 154
FR47917 Small Landing Zone Oasis 12 nm S 207
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 62 nm E 91 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT Buon Ma Thuot 79 nm S 173 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Attack on Camp Holloway
1.9 nm E Pleiku
2.2 nm E Pleiku Stadium
3.2 nm NE Pleiku Airport
3.2 nm NE List of airports in Vietnam
3.2 nm NE Pleiku Air Base
7.1 nm S Catecka Base Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:06 2016