Thuan Duc, Vietnam Page

Other names: Thuận Đức

World:Vietnam:Binh Dinh
Latitude 13.9333 Longitude 109.0500 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 13° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Thuan Duc Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thuan Duc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thuan Duc Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
My Duc (1.9 nm)
An Vinh (2.2 nm)
Dai Chi (2.2 nm)
Binh Duc (1.0 nm)
Tan Nghi (1.4 nm)
Tan Le (2.2 nm)
Kieu An (2.2 nm)
Hoa Dong (2.2 nm)
Dai Hoa (1.0 nm)
Bac Thuan (1.0 nm)
Phuong Danh (2.2 nm)
Chau Thanh (2.2 nm)
Dap Da (2.2 nm)
My Thanh (1.4 nm)
Dai An (1.4 nm)
Quan Quang (2.0 nm)
Thong Hoa (2.2 nm)
Phu Ngoc (2.2 nm)
Thanh Danh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 1 nm N 341 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47910 Small Camp Thunderbolt 10 nm S 164
VVQN Small Qui Nhơn Airfield 14 nm E 135
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 55 nm S 162 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 60 nm W 274 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of airports in Vietnam
1.4 nm N Phù Cát Air Base
2.2 nm SE An Nhơn District
2.2 nm SE Đập Đá
4.9 nm NW Phù Cát District
8.0 nm S Lane Army Airfield
7.8 nm W Tây Sơn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:37 2016