Phu Thanh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phú Thành

World:Vietnam:Binh Dinh
Latitude 13.9500 Longitude 109.1000 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 13° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88961

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Phu Thanh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Thanh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phu Thanh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chau Thanh (1.0 nm)
Kieu An (2.2 nm)
Hoa Dong (2.2 nm)
Dai Hoa (2.2 nm)
Bac Thuan (2.2 nm)
Xuan An (1.4 nm)
Kieu Huyen (1.4 nm)
Kieu Dong (1.4 nm)
Chanh Liem (1.4 nm)
Chanh Lac (1.4 nm)
Phu Gia (2.0 nm)
Phong An (2.2 nm)
Chanh Ly (1.0 nm) Ly Nhon (1.0 nm)
Thuan Thai (1.4 nm)
Dap Da (1.9 nm)
Thanh Liem (2.0 nm)
Thanh Giang (2.2 nm)
Phuong Danh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 3 nm W 275 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47910 Small Camp Thunderbolt 11 nm S 180
VVQN Small Qui Nhơn Airfield 13 nm S 147
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 55 nm S 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 63 nm W 273 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW An Nhơn District
2.2 nm SW Đập Đá
3.4 nm W List of airports in Vietnam
3.4 nm W Phù Cát Air Base
6.5 nm NW Phù Cát District
7.7 nm E Côn River
8.0 nm SE Tuy Phước District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:04 2016