Duong Lang, Vietnam Page

Other names: Dương Lăng

World:Vietnam:Binh Dinh
Latitude 13.9000 Longitude 109.1167 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 13° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duong Lang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duong Lang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duong Lang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanh Thanh (1.0 nm)
Thanh Danh (1.9 nm)
Phuong Danh (2.2 nm)
Dap Da (2.2 nm)
Thanh Giang (1.0 nm)
Thanh Liem (1.4 nm)
Thuan Thai (2.0 nm)
Ly Nhon (2.2 nm)
Tam Hoa (2.8 nm)
Liem Loi (2.8 nm)
Tan Hoi (1.9 nm)
Dinh Thien (1.9 nm)
An Cuu (1.9 nm)
An Nhon (1.0 nm)
An Ngai (1.4 nm)
Hoa Nghi (2.0 nm)
Huynh Kim (2.2 nm)
An Loc (2.2 nm)
Dai Loc (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 5 nm W 307 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47910 Small Camp Thunderbolt 8 nm S 186
VVQN Small Qui Nhơn Airfield 10 nm S 142
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC Tuy Hoa 52 nm S 166 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 64 nm W 275 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Đập Đá
2.2 nm NW An Nhơn District
5.0 nm SE Tuy Phước District
5.5 nm NW List of airports in Vietnam
5.5 nm NW Phù Cát Air Base
5.7 nm S Lane Army Airfield
5.8 nm S Diêu Trì Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:38 2016