De Duc, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đệ Đức,Đệ Dức

World:Vietnam:Binh Dinh
Latitude 14.4530 Longitude 109.0125 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 14° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 45E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35561

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

De Duc Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Duc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Duc Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thiet Dinh (1.7 nm)
Hoi Duc (1.9 nm)
Giao Hoi Hai (0.5 nm)
Giao Hoi Mot (1.1 nm)
Hoi Duc (1.8 nm)
An Tay (0.3 nm)
Thuan Thuong (1.2 nm)
Hoa Trung (1.3 nm)
An Duong (1.4 nm)
Hoi Duc (1.5 nm)
Thai Lai (1.8 nm)
Song Khanh (1.8 nm)
Khoi Hai (1.0 nm)
Khoi Ba (1.1 nm)
Khoi Mot (1.2 nm)
Khoi Bon (1.3 nm)
Bong Son (1.4 nm)
Khoi Nam (1.5 nm)
Lien Binh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47894 Small Landing Zone English 1 nm N 39
FR47903 Small Đức Phổ Base Camp 21 nm N 352
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 29 nm S 176 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 42 nm N 340
VVCA VCL Small CHU LAI Dung Quat Bay 59 nm N 342 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Bồng Sơn
1.4 nm NE Landing Zone English
1.6 nm S Hoài Nhơn District
2.1 nm S Landing Zone Two Bits
10.8 nm SE Ân Tình
10.7 nm SE List of shipwrecks in January 1945
10.7 nm W Hoài Ân District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:31 2016