Dat Tho, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đất Thổ

World:Vietnam:Binh Dinh
Latitude 14.2667 Longitude 108.8500 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 14° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10285

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dat Tho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Tho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Tho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Binh Son
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
To Bon (0.5 nm)
Nghia Dien (1.0 nm)
Kon Djirang Tih (4.9 nm)
Lang K Bay Muoi Tu (5.1 nm)
Lang Khong Sau (5.7 nm)
Nghia Nhon (1.9 nm)
Nhon Son (2.0 nm)
Nuoc Bong (3.2 nm)
Phu Xuan (3.6 nm)
Hoi Nhon (4.6 nm)
Lang Muoi (4.7 nm)
Hoi Van (5.0 nm)
Lang Khong Mot (5.7 nm)
Phu Ninh (2.7 nm)
Kim Son (3.1 nm)
Phu Huu (4.2 nm)
Lien Hoi (4.4 nm)
Nghia Dien (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47894 Small Landing Zone English 16 nm N 40
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 21 nm S 149 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47903 Small Đức Phổ Base Camp 33 nm N 11
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 51 nm N 354
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 50 nm W 252 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Firebase Bird
8.3 nm S Landing Zone Hereford
9.1 nm N Hoài Ân District
12.3 nm S Vĩnh Thịnh
12.7 nm NE Landing Zone Two Bits
12.9 nm E Landing Zone Uplift
13.5 nm NE Hoài Nhơn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:42 2016