Dat Tho, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đất Thổ

World:Vietnam:Binh Dinh
Latitude 14.4150 Longitude 108.7634 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6557

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dat Tho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Tho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Tho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lang Khong Hai (3.1 nm)
Nuoc Trinh (3.7 nm)
Ha Nung (4.7 nm)
Lang K Hai (6.0 nm)
Cha Tre (1.1 nm)
An Son (5.0 nm)
To Ba (5.6 nm)
Lang Doi Cuu (6.1 nm)
Nuoc Mang (2.4 nm)
Moc Lu (2.4 nm)
Nuoc Vao (2.9 nm)
Cha Goi (3.3 nm)
Lang Khong Ba (2.8 nm)
Nuoc Trenh (2.9 nm)
Gop Nhon (4.1 nm)
Nuoc Thu (4.9 nm)
Lang Khong Nam (5.1 nm)
Konai (5.2 nm)
Ha Thien (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47894 Small Landing Zone English 15 nm E 77
FR47903 Small Đức Phổ Base Camp 26 nm N 25
VVPC UIH Medium PHUCAT Quy Nohn 32 nm S 149 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR47299 XNG Closed Quảng Ngãi Airfield Quảng Ngãi 42 nm N 0
VVPK PXU Medium PLEIKU Cu Hanh 49 nm W 240 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Hoài Ân District
10.2 nm SE Firebase Bird
13.8 nm E Landing Zone Two Bits
14.6 nm E Hoài Nhơn District
14.8 nm E Bồng Sơn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:51 2016