Deo Luong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đèo Luộng

World:Vietnam:Lang Son
Latitude 21.7552 Longitude 106.4735 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deo Luong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deo Luong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deo Luong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quan Tai (1.0 nm)
Lung Phuc (1.8 nm)
Na Lat (2.1 nm)
Lung Van (2.3 nm)
Na Trieu (2.3 nm)
Lung Vi (1.3 nm)
Ban Chau (1.5 nm)
Na Muc (2.0 nm)
Tat Nung (2.1 nm)
Na Mu (2.5 nm)
Keo Chai (2.5 nm)
Na Chuong (2.6 nm)
Na Pat (2.6 nm)
Leo Loung (0.6 nm)
Keo Thi (0.6 nm)
Keo Phay (2.0 nm)
Thong Noc (2.5 nm)
Khon Ba Thao (1.4 nm)
Khon Day Lua (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 24 nm S 208
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 42 nm E 58
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 49 nm W 229 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 57 nm S 165 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 58 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Văn Quan District
10.3 nm NW Trí Yên
10.6 nm N Thẩm Khuyên Cave
11.4 nm SE Cấm Sơn
12.0 nm SE Chi Lăng District
13.0 nm SW Hữu Lũng District
13.7 nm NW Bình Gia District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:54 2016