Oc Thon, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ốc Thôn

World:Vietnam:Thanh Hoa
Latitude 19.6000 Longitude 105.6333 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 19° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73976

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oc Thon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oc Thon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oc Thon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Phu Thang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lang Dong Tha (2.8 nm) Ngu Thon (1.0 nm)
Ngoc Cham (1.0 nm)
Quang Lang (1.4 nm)
Nong Cong (1.7 nm)
Thien Na (2.0 nm)
Khe Th (2.0 nm)
Bach Bao (2.2 nm)
Tap Cat (2.7 nm)
Thuong Bong (3.0 nm)
Truong Quang Tien (2.1 nm)
Thuong Du Dong (2.1 nm)
Khang Ninh (1.4 nm)
Dong Dao (2.0 nm)
Lang Chu (2.7 nm)
Han Ang (2.7 nm)
Dong Trung (3.0 nm)
Cu Phu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 20 nm N 333 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 51 nm S 177 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 84 nm N 7
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 87 nm N 9
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 97 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Khang Ninh
2.2 nm NE Nông Cống District
5.8 nm W Như Thanh District
8.0 nm NE Quảng Xương District
8.7 nm W Sơn Thủy
11.7 nm NE Quảng Xương (town)
12.3 nm W Như Xuân District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:48:51 2016