Dat Den, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đất Đen

World:Vietnam:Thanh Hoa
Latitude 19.4167 Longitude 105.6167 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 19° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13836

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dat Den Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Den Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Den Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quan Hung (1.2 nm)
Lim Hoanh (1.6 nm)
Bo Lan (2.1 nm)
Hon Cat (0.7 nm)
Trung Tien (1.2 nm)
Thanh Binh (1.3 nm)
Thung Hai (1.7 nm)
Bai Oi (2.0 nm)
Tien Tien (1.9 nm)
Thanh Son (2.4 nm)
Thanh Trung (2.7 nm)
Bai Sim (2.8 nm)
Kim Dong (2.9 nm)
Tan Tien (2.9 nm)
Dong Ham (3.0 nm)
Dong Van (0.7 nm)
Tay Son (3.0 nm)
Dong Lach (2.7 nm)
Quan Son (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 30 nm N 344 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVVH VII Medium VINH Vinh 40 nm S 175 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 95 nm N 7
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 100 nm N 33
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 104 nm N 36 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Tĩnh Gia District
10.2 nm N Khang Ninh
11.1 nm E Hải Hòa Beach
12.4 nm N Nông Cống District
12.9 nm N Như Thanh District
13.5 nm S Quảng Phương
14.7 nm SW Khánh Tiến


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:56 2016