Dong Go, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đỏng Go

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.8833 Longitude 105.9333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8510

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong Go Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong Go Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong Go Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Thong Tau,Long Ai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa Chang (1.9 nm)
Nam Giua (2.1 nm)
Phia Deng (1.4 nm)
Thin Che (2.2 nm)
Nam Dong (2.2 nm)
Bo Gai (2.7 nm)
Coc Lai (2.7 nm)
Na Thinh (2.9 nm)
Lang Ngam (0.9 nm)
Lang Roc (1.8 nm)
Sam Kha (2.1 nm)
Mu Cai (1.0 nm)
Lang Kien (1.4 nm)
Ta Boc (2.0 nm)
Che Ca (2.2 nm)
Lon Phinh (2.7 nm)
Na Bo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 75 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 80 nm E 124
VVKP Small KEP Kep 91 nm S 168
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 97 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Thông Nông District
4.8 nm NE 106th meridian east
8.8 nm NE Pác Bó
10.2 nm NW 23rd parallel north
11.2 nm NW Gâm River
13.1 nm E Hà Quảng District
14.9 nm W Bảo Lạc District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:43 2016