Dam Sau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đâm Sâu

World:Vietnam
Latitude 21.1167 Longitude 105.9167 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 21° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dam Sau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Sau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Sau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duc Tu (1.2 nm)
Ly Nhan (1.8 nm)
Gia Loc (2.0 nm)
Da Hoi (0.5 nm)
Ngoc Loi (1.0 nm)
Chau Phong (1.7 nm)
Thiet Binh (1.9 nm)
Phu Khe Dong (1.9 nm)
Ha Khe (2.0 nm)
Kim Bang (2.1 nm)
Da Van (0.6 nm)
Dong Ky (1.9 nm)
Binh Ha (1.9 nm)
Dinh Bang (2.0 nm)
Do Xa (0.7 nm)
Dong Dau (1.0 nm)
Trung Quan (1.4 nm)
Dinh Vi (1.4 nm)
Yen Vien (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 4 nm S 200
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 8 nm S 212
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 8 nm N 315 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 48 nm E 111 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 77 nm S 199 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Đình Bảng communal house
2.4 nm W Cổ Loa Citadel
2.5 nm E Từ Sơn
2.5 nm E Lý Bát Đế Shrine
2.9 nm SE Ninh Hiep Fabric Market
3.0 nm E Cẩm Giàng, Bắc Kạn
4.3 nm SW Gia Lâm Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:14 2016