Boguniya, Ukraine Page

Other names: Vrangelevka

World:Ukraine:Zhytomyrs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.2769 Longitude 28.6096 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 16' 37N Long (DMS) 28° 36' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130658

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boguniya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boguniya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boguniya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barashivka (2.3 nm)
Ivanivka (3.2 nm)
Sokolova Gora (1.1 nm)
Dovzhyk (1.7 nm)
Sonyachne (2.7 nm)
Novoselytsya (3.8 nm)
Kam"yanka (4.0 nm)
Vyshpil' (5.6 nm)
Oliyivka (5.2 nm)
Rudnya (1.1 nm)
Kroshnya Cheshskaya (1.6 nm)
Kroshnya Ukrainskaya (2.2 nm)
Nova Kroshnya (2.6 nm)
Zhytomyr (2.7 nm)
Mal'ovanka (1.9 nm)
Al'binivka (2.8 nm)
Psyshchi (3.0 nm)
Korotenka (4.0 nm)
Guyva (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKKV ZTR Small Zhytomyr Airport 4 nm E 94
UKKO Medium Ozerne Air Base Zhytomyr 8 nm S 145
UKWW VIN Small Vinnytsia/Gavyryshivka Airport Vinnitsa 62 nm S 179 Arkia , Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
FR45558 Closed Narodychi 59 nm N 16
UKKM GML Medium ANTONOV INTL Kiev 63 nm E 71 Antonov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
2.3 nm SE Volhynian Governorate
2.9 nm SE Tsentralnyi Stadion (Zhytomyr)
4.4 nm SE Huiva (UTS)
5.1 nm SW Vchelka
5.2 nm SE Novohuivynske
7.1 nm N Zorokiv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:38 2016