Bol'shiye Krushlintsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bol’shiye Krushlintsy

World:Ukraine:Vinnyts'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.2375 Longitude 28.7281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 28° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4296

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bol'shiye Krushlintsy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shiye Krushlintsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shiye Krushlintsy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malyye Krushlintsy (2.0 nm)
Telepen'ki (3.1 nm)
Gavrishevka (3.4 nm)
Kozintsy (2.0 nm)
Kokhanovka (2.4 nm)
Sverdlovka (2.4 nm)
Kosakovka (3.0 nm)
Kobyl'nya (3.6 nm)
Priborovka (4.3 nm)
Sivakovtsy (6.0 nm)
Turbiv (6.6 nm)
Yelenovka (3.0 nm)
Arsen'yevka (4.1 nm)
Aleksandrovka (4.3 nm)
Lozovataya (4.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.3 nm)
Izabelovka (3.6 nm)
Stepanovka (6.5 nm)
Komarov (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKWW VIN Small Vinnytsia/Gavyryshivka Airport Vinnitsa 4 nm W 273 Arkia , Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
FR41424 Small Kalinivka Air Base Kalinivka 16 nm N 333
FR45574 Small Sutiski 15 nm W 227
FR42295 Closed Uman Airfield Uman 64 nm E 114
UKKM GML Medium ANTONOV INTL Kiev 99 nm N 34 Antonov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Albertirsa–Zakhidnoukrainska–Vinnytsia powerline
6.5 nm N Turbiv
8.4 nm NW Amanita citrina
9.3 nm W Tsentralnyi Stadion (Vinnytsia)
10.1 nm NW Werwolf (Wehrmacht HQ)
10.6 nm NW Stryzhavka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:27:56 2016