Sobolivka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Соболівка

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.8921 Longitude 37.5898 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 37° 35' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67204

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sobolivka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobolivka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobolivka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hlyboka Makatykha (1.6 nm)
Khrestyshche (4.0 nm)
Bylasovka (4.4 nm)
Torets' (4.1 nm)
Bylbasivka (4.8 nm)
Mykil's'ke (5.6 nm)
Mayaky (3.5 nm)
Sydorove (5.5 nm)
Karpivka (2.3 nm)
Seleznivka (3.5 nm)
Semenivka (4.5 nm)
Donets'ke (4.7 nm)
Vysokoivanivka (5.3 nm)
Slov"yans'k (3.0 nm)
Myrne (3.0 nm)
Cherevkivka (4.2 nm)
Andriyivka (4.8 nm)
Yasnohirka (7.2 nm)
Novobelyanka (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKCK KRQ Small Kramatorsk Airport Kramatorsk 11 nm S 172
FR41420 Closed Izyum Air Base Ivanivka 27 nm N 322
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 49 nm S 173 Air Arabia
UKHH HRK Large OSNOVA INTL Kharkiv 80 nm N 321 Air Arabia, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Pegasus Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Siege of Sloviansk
7.5 nm N Holy Mountains Lavra
7.9 nm N List of monasteries of the Ukrainian Orthodox Church (Moscow Patriarchate)
7.0 nm E List of power stations in Ukraine
7.1 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.5 nm S Avanhard Stadium (Kramatorsk)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:55 2016