Ol'khovchik, Ukraine Page

Other names: Ol’khovchik

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.0667 Longitude 38.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 38° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70532

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ol'khovchik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ol'khovchik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ol'khovchik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Viktoriya (1.7 nm)
Dorofiyenko (2.1 nm)
Chumaky (2.5 nm)
Kyshchenko (2.5 nm)
Kabachki (3.2 nm)
Kontarne (1.1 nm)
Velikan (1.4 nm)
Put' Lenina (1.6 nm)
Moskovs'ke (2.5 nm)
Stizhkove (2.5 nm)
Stizhkivs'ke (3.0 nm)
Balochne (2.9 nm)
Krasnyy Luch (3.4 nm)
Dachnyy (3.6 nm)
Krasnodars'ke (0.7 nm)
Shevchenka (1.0 nm)
Zirka (2.7 nm)
Postnykove (1.8 nm)
Hirne (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 14 nm W 298
FR42223 Small Mospyne Airfield Mospyne 21 nm W 231
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 31 nm W 271 Air Arabia
FR42226 Closed Gostra Mogila Airfield Luhansk 44 nm E 51
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 84 nm S 188 Nordavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Hirne, Shakhtarsk municipality
5.7 nm W Zachativka
6.5 nm NE Malaysia Airlines Flight 17
7.9 nm NW Kirovske, Donetsk Oblast
12.8 nm N Mius River
9.5 nm W List of power stations in Ukraine
9.5 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:05 2016