Novochaykino, Ukraine Page

Other names: Novochaikino

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.0500 Longitude 37.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133182

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novochaykino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novochaykino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novochaykino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandro-Grigor'yevka (3.2 nm)
Yakovlivka (4.4 nm)
Mineral'ne (4.7 nm)
Putilovka (5.0 nm)
Vetka (5.1 nm)
Zemlyanky (4.8 nm)
Yasynivka (5.0 nm)
Yasynuvata (5.3 nm)
Kashtanove (5.6 nm)
Makiyivka (0.4 nm)
Voykove (4.3 nm)
Imeni Lenina (3.9 nm)
Proletarka Kruta (4.1 nm)
Mar"yivka Kalinove (4.3 nm)
Petrovskiy (4.7 nm)
Kirove (5.2 nm)
Mushketovo (5.0 nm)
Sholokhovskiy (6.1 nm)
Lysychans'ke (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 7 nm W 281 Air Arabia
FR42223 Small Mospyne Airfield Mospyne 14 nm S 149
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 13 nm E 55
URKE EIK Medium Yeysk Airport Yeysk 83 nm S 171 Nordavia
FR41420 Closed Izyum Air Base Ivanivka 78 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Druzhba Arena
4.1 nm SW Kalininskyi District, Donetsk
5.6 nm S Proletarskyi District, Donetsk
4.6 nm SW Donetsk National Medical University
4.4 nm W Lenin Comsomol park
4.4 nm SW To Donbass Liberators
5.7 nm SW Budonivskyi District, Donetsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:17:59 2016