Lutuhyne, Ukraine Page

Other names: Лутугине

World:Ukraine:Donets'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.0268 Longitude 38.6630 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 38° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lutuhyne Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutuhyne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutuhyne Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torez (2.7 nm)
Zirka (3.7 nm)
Ternove (4.2 nm)
Koopstroy (1.8 nm)
Molchalyne (2.4 nm)
Chervona Zirka (2.8 nm)
Sukhivs'ke (2.8 nm)
Syeverne (4.2 nm)
Timiryazevskoye (4.4 nm)
Pelahiyivka (5.2 nm)
Orekhovskiy (1.6 nm)
Boldyrevo (1.6 nm)
Pushkine (3.6 nm)
Zaprudnoye (4.2 nm)
Kremennoye (4.2 nm)
Pivdenna Hrupa (1.3 nm)
Manuylivka (3.8 nm)
Petrivs'ke (4.9 nm)
Chervonyy Zhovten' (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42224 Small Yenakiyeve Airfield Yenakiyeve 20 nm W 296
FR42223 Small Mospyne Airfield Mospyne 25 nm W 244
FR42226 Closed Gostra Mogila Airfield Luhansk 41 nm N 43
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 37 nm W 274 Air Arabia
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 65 nm E 134 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Hirne, Shakhtarsk municipality
6.7 nm N Malaysia Airlines Flight 17
7.0 nm SE Savur-Mohyla
10.9 nm SE Timeline of the war in Donbass (July–September 2014)
10.8 nm NE Vakhrusheve
11.2 nm W Zachativka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:17:59 2016