Devrik, Turkey Page

Other names: Davrik

World:Turkey:Mardin
Latitude 37.3470 Longitude 41.5706 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 34' 14E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devrik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devrik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devrik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Candirli (0.5 nm)
Tulgali (1.7 nm)
Hirbehalit (1.7 nm)
Eglence (2.7 nm)
Harapresk (3.5 nm)
Cinarli (1.9 nm)
Alatas (3.3 nm)
Yokus (3.6 nm)
Doganyazi (4.0 nm)
Ikizdere (4.1 nm)
Yayalar (1.2 nm)
Bozkir (2.7 nm)
Guzelova (3.1 nm)
Gungoren (1.8 nm)
Sanli (2.1 nm)
Haberli (3.4 nm)
Magarakoy (3.9 nm)
Yayvantepe (3.6 nm)
Kismagara (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 23 nm E 87 Turkish Airlines
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 26 nm S 222 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 33 nm S 142
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 40 nm N 18 Borajet
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 41 nm N 328 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Tur Abdin
6.2 nm N Altıntaş, Mardin
5.9 nm NW Gülgöze, Mardin
6.0 nm W Doğançay, Mardin
9.3 nm N Beth Kustan, Mardin
10.3 nm N İzbırak, Midyat
8.7 nm SW Elbeğendi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:08 2016