Corekli, Turkey Page

Other names: Çörekli

World:Turkey:Mardin
Latitude 37.3132 Longitude 41.4328 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 48N Long (DMS) 41° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Corekli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corekli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corekli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dirvan (0.8 nm)
Pelitli (1.9 nm)
Berbunus (2.1 nm)
Yemisli (4.2 nm)
Kocan (1.4 nm)
Dogancay (3.5 nm)
Guven (3.4 nm)
Yenice (4.6 nm)
Harabya (4.8 nm)
Oyuklu (5.1 nm)
Cayirli (1.6 nm)
Harapresk (3.8 nm)
Eglence (4.4 nm)
Yayvantepe (4.3 nm)
Elbeyendi (2.1 nm)
Uckoy (3.3 nm)
Taskoy (3.4 nm)
Harapali (4.1 nm)
Guzelsu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 21 nm S 213 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 29 nm E 83 Turkish Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 39 nm N 338 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 36 nm E 132
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 44 nm N 25 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Elbeğendi
3.6 nm N Doğançay, Mardin
5.7 nm NE Tur Abdin
6.7 nm N Gülgöze, Mardin
9.0 nm NE Altıntaş, Mardin
10.1 nm NW Gelinkaya
11.8 nm N Arıca, Gercüş


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:40 2016