Yamacoba, Turkey Page

Other names: Yamaçoba,Êrindag,Yêrindag,Êrindag,Yêrindag

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.0111 Longitude 39.3238 Altitude (feet) 5200
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 40N Long (DMS) 39° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 1584
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yamacoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamacoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamacoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulupinar (0.7 nm)
Gecimli (2.9 nm)
Calhane (3.8 nm)
Bakirli (0.9 nm)
Cemceli (2.9 nm)
Findikan Mahallesi (3.1 nm)
Cigirli (4.4 nm)
Kayabag (2.1 nm)
Yalinkaya (2.5 nm)
Basakci (2.6 nm)
Carhik (2.9 nm)
Taktip (3.6 nm)
Hosnek (3.6 nm)
Dere (2.0 nm)
Sogutlutepe (2.9 nm)
Ardic (2.9 nm)
Elmakasi (3.3 nm)
Surguc (3.5 nm)
Kazili (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 24 nm S 183 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 42 nm N 12 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 55 nm W 234
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 66 nm S 153
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 60 nm E 98 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Tunceli (electoral district)
11.8 nm NE Tunceli
14.0 nm NE Tunceli Province
16.1 nm W Payamdüzü


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:46 2016