Vahna, Turkey Page

Other names: Vahna Mahallesi

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 38.9333 Longitude 39.2833 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vahna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vahna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vahna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Husutlar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorutay (3.0 nm)
Demirsaban (3.5 nm)
Gecityaka (4.1 nm)
Senkar (3.9 nm)
Sogutlutepe (2.2 nm)
Ardic (2.4 nm)
Dere (3.1 nm)
Calhane (3.4 nm)
Ulupinar (4.5 nm)
Kazili (2.6 nm)
Surguc (3.2 nm)
Elmakasi (4.0 nm)
Sagman (1.1 nm)
Cakirbahce (2.5 nm)
Dereli (2.7 nm)
Balan (3.8 nm)
Pertek (4.5 nm)
Kaledibi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 19 nm S 178 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 47 nm N 13 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 51 nm W 237
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 63 nm S 150
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 63 nm W 242 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Armenian Evangelical Church, Elâzığ
13.5 nm NE Tunceli (electoral district)
15.8 nm S Elazığ Gazi Caddesi
16.2 nm S Elazığ Culture Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016