Sariyusuf, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarıyusuf

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 40.0455 Longitude 38.5406 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 44N Long (DMS) 38° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sariyusuf Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyusuf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyusuf Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilyaskoy (0.9 nm)
Asagi Yenikoy (1.1 nm)
Asagi Yenikoy (1.6 nm)
Okcaoren (2.0 nm)
Catakli (1.8 nm)
Dikkoy (2.0 nm)
Bogazkoy (2.6 nm)
Golluce (2.8 nm)
Yukari Tepecik (1.3 nm)
Asagi Tepecik (1.6 nm)
Cobanli (2.4 nm)
Karaca (1.2 nm)
Cankoy (1.3 nm)
Ulucukur (1.9 nm)
Cukuryurt (2.1 nm)
Arsuz (2.2 nm)
Cakirseyh (2.6 nm)
Soguksu (3.2 nm)
Cevrecik (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 47 nm S 206
FR41527 OGU Small Ordu Giresun Airport Ordu 59 nm N 339 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 49 nm E 113 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 58 nm E 79
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 80 nm N 44 Air Berlin, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Gölova Dam
7.5 nm N Tahtay Maychew
12.3 nm SW Kızıldağ Pass
18.4 nm SW Kızılırmak River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:51 2016