Sidikliikizagil, Turkey Page

Other names: Sıdıklıikizağıl,Sıdıklı İkizağıl,Sıdıklı İkizağıl

World:Turkey:Kirsehir
Latitude 39.0391 Longitude 34.0523 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 34° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sidikliikizagil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidikliikizagil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidikliikizagil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidiklidarbogaz (3.7 nm)
Bekdik (5.2 nm)
Sidiklibuyukoba (7.1 nm)
Sidikliortaoba (7.3 nm)
Kortolu (2.9 nm)
Kalankaldi (4.1 nm)
Sevdigin (4.9 nm)
Karalar (5.7 nm)
Sidiklikumarkac (7.0 nm)
Kirsehir (8.2 nm)
Guzler (3.6 nm)
Akcaagil (7.5 nm)
Saraycik (4.4 nm)
Kocabey (4.2 nm)
Ecikagil (5.2 nm)
Devedami (6.7 nm)
Karabogaz (6.8 nm)
Dedeli (8.6 nm)
Harmandali (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 27 nm E 125 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 44 nm S 194
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 74 nm S 164
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 70 nm E 122
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 69 nm E 103 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Geographical centre of Earth
6.7 nm SW Nyssa (Cappadocia)
8.2 nm NE Kırşehir (electoral district)
10.0 nm W Sarıyahşi
11.8 nm SW Ağaçören
13.6 nm S Dadılar, Ağaçören
12.0 nm SW Sarıhəsənli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:20 2016