Bahcecik, Turkey Page

Other names: Bahçecik

World:Turkey:Kirsehir
Latitude 39.1547 Longitude 34.2808 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 34° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12461

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bahcecik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahcecik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahcecik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirsehir (5.5 nm) Dalakci (1.5 nm)
Karacaoren (4.2 nm)
Eskidoganli (5.8 nm)
Badili (6.0 nm)
Boztepe (7.0 nm)
Kucuk Kopekli (1.7 nm)
Dagciftligikoyu (2.6 nm)
Gumuskumbet (2.5 nm)
Seyfe (3.5 nm)
Satiroglu (5.9 nm)
Yazikinik (6.0 nm)
Satirusagi (6.4 nm)
Yesilyurt (3.3 nm)
Inac (4.3 nm)
Tepesidelik (7.0 nm)
Rahmalar (7.3 nm)
Susuz (7.6 nm)
Mucur (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 25 nm S 152 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41516 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 54 nm S 203
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 61 nm E 111 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 66 nm E 132
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 83 nm W 314 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Boztepe, Kırşehir
5.6 nm W Kırşehir (electoral district)
7.1 nm SE Mucur
9.7 nm N List of shipwrecks in September 1941
12.4 nm NW Kırşehir Province
12.7 nm NW Çoğun Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:45 2016