Molu, Turkey Page

Other names: Μόλου,Μόλου

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.8000 Longitude 35.3833 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53257

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Molu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogazkopru (4.5 nm)
Saraycik (5.8 nm)
Kemerkoy (4.6 nm)
Mahzemin (4.7 nm)
Dadagi (6.2 nm)
Emmiler (6.6 nm)
Ebic (7.2 nm)
Tashan (8.3 nm)
Erkilet (2.9 nm)
Zade (3.4 nm)
Melikgazi (4.3 nm)
Vatan (5.2 nm)
Kayseri (6.3 nm)
Oymaagac (2.0 nm)
Ambarkoy (2.9 nm)
Karpuzsekisi (5.9 nm)
Kuyucak Ciftligi (7.0 nm)
Hurmetci Ciftligikoyu (7.2 nm)
Dokuzpinar (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 5 nm E 108 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 8 nm S 135
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 23 nm S 186
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 39 nm W 267 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 101 nm N 26 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Kadir Has Stadium
4.2 nm SE 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup
4.4 nm SE Kadir Has Spor Salonu
5.5 nm E List of airports in Turkey
6.1 nm SE Kayseri railway station
6.9 nm SE Kayseri Castle
7.0 nm SE Kayseri Atatürk Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:30 2016