Alpkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Alpköy,Alpuşu,ﺁﻟﭗ ﮐﻮﯼ,ﺁﻟﭗ ﮐﻮﯼ,Alpuşu

World:Turkey:Erzincan
Latitude 39.6139 Longitude 39.1864 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 50N Long (DMS) 39° 11' 11E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alpkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alpkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alpkoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulucinar (1.6 nm)
Parmakkaya (3.9 nm)
Mermerli (4.3 nm)
Karadag (4.4 nm)
Herdif (4.4 nm)
Calgi (4.3 nm)
Tuzlakoy (4.8 nm)
Koruyolu (2.6 nm)
Gokkaya (3.3 nm)
Dogankoy (3.2 nm)
Derekoy (3.5 nm)
Deretimigi (3.5 nm)
Esimli (3.4 nm)
Yuvacik (4.7 nm)
Yastiktepe (4.8 nm)
Konuksever (5.1 nm)
Kamarik (5.3 nm)
Besikli (5.5 nm)
Maksutusagi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 16 nm E 69 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 45 nm N 37
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 48 nm N 36
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 60 nm S 175 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 87 nm N 18 Air Berlin, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Erzincan Province
12.4 nm NE Erzincan Dam
16.2 nm S Koyungölü
18.9 nm S Arslandoğmuş, Ovacık


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:51 2016