Catalyol, Turkey Page

Other names: Çatalyol

World:Turkey:Elazig Ili
Latitude 39.0292 Longitude 40.0751 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 40° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Catalyol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catalyol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catalyol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gundegdi (1.3 nm)
Dolan (2.3 nm)
Hamzali (3.6 nm)
Beydere (1.6 nm)
Akpinar (3.1 nm)
Doganoglu (3.5 nm)
Calikaya (4.1 nm)
Okcular (3.7 nm)
Hamurkesen (4.2 nm)
Alabal (4.7 nm)
Ahsis (1.4 nm)
Karakocan (1.4 nm)
Cavusyolu (1.6 nm)
Yucekonak (3.0 nm)
Saribasak (4.2 nm)
Kavakdere (1.1 nm)
Kalecik (4.0 nm)
Karapinar (4.2 nm)
Kulundere (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41519 BGG Small Bingöl Çeltiksuyu Airport Bingöl 26 nm E 112 Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 48 nm N 328 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 44 nm W 235 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41483 Small Diyarbakır Northwest Airport 61 nm S 185
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 68 nm S 175 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
14.5 nm S 2010 Elazığ earthquake
12.3 nm E Gayt Dam
15.9 nm E 2003 Bingöl earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:43 2016