Qal'achai Gulizard, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Қалъасаи Гулизард,Qal’achai Gulizard

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 39.8974 Longitude 69.0415 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 69° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60661

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qal'achai Gulizard Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal'achai Gulizard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal'achai Gulizard Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Istaravshan (2.0 nm)
Bogi Kalon (2.5 nm)
Objuvoz (2.7 nm)
Bobotago (2.8 nm)
Saksiyon (3.2 nm)
Tapkok (4.1 nm)
Madaniyat (4.2 nm)
Vogat (3.8 nm)
Khuzya (4.9 nm)
Laqat (5.3 nm)
Varsik (2.4 nm)
Chorbogh (3.1 nm)
Kenagaz (4.3 nm)
Poshkent (1.2 nm)
Chavkandak (3.4 nm)
Dalyon (4.3 nm)
Nafaroch (4.7 nm)
Dahyak (5.3 nm)
Dahyak (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38788 Small Khavast Airport Kahvast 20 nm N 334
FR38809 Small Shabskiy North Airport Shabskiy 21 nm N 352
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 24 nm E 100 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 29 nm E 67
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 35 nm E 57 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Poshkent
1.8 nm NW Istaravshan
2.7 nm SE Kattasay and Daganasay Reservoirs Important Bird Area
2.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC
6.4 nm N Cyropolis
5.9 nm NE Gazantarak
6.6 nm E Mujum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:44 2016