Hashtyak, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Ҳаштяк

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.1905 Longitude 69.2589 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 69° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hashtyak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashtyak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hashtyak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayman (5.7 nm)
Kul' (7.2 nm)
Shirin (6.9 nm)
Bekobod (1.9 nm)
Kukany (5.3 nm)
Khass (5.5 nm)
Durt-Kul' (7.1 nm)
Koshchi (7.6 nm)
Sretenskoye (7.7 nm)
Tentyak (8.8 nm)
Mehnatobod (2.2 nm)
Saidqurghon (5.4 nm)
Nov (5.6 nm)
Kurkat (3.2 nm)
Tagoyak (5.1 nm)
Toshkupuk (6.9 nm)
Kizili (8.0 nm)
Mehtar (8.2 nm)
Langar (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38818 Small Srentenka Airport Srentenka 8 nm N 324
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 11 nm N 342
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 18 nm E 109
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 20 nm E 85 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 26 nm S 146 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Bahrom Vafoev Stadium
1.7 nm NE Metallurg Bekabad Stadium
3.5 nm S Kurkat
5.2 nm SE Tagoyak
5.7 nm SE Spitamen District
5.7 nm SE Nau, Tajikistan
7.6 nm W List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:41 2016