Sovkhoz Danghara, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Sovkhoz,Sovkhoz Dangara

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.0979 Longitude 69.3182 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 69° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoz Danghara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Danghara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Danghara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sargazoni Bolo (3.1 nm)
Beshkappa (4.0 nm)
Qushbuloq (5.0 nm)
Guyunchi (6.5 nm)
Tutkul (2.1 nm)
Oqsu (3.6 nm)
Parkamchi (5.1 nm)
Tuyatosh (5.4 nm)
Ghijovak (5.2 nm)
Alijon (5.6 nm)
Sharshar (6.5 nm)
Danghara (1.0 nm)
Boshbuloq (2.5 nm)
Qizilguzar (4.7 nm)
Tuyabuyun (5.5 nm)
Bulyoni Bolo (6.2 nm)
Sargazon (2.7 nm)
Jarteppa (5.3 nm)
Kavrakli (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 23 nm E 106 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 25 nm W 237 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 31 nm S 150
UT46 Medium PARKHAR SOUTH TOOELE 37 nm S 175
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 35 nm N 319 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Korez
3.2 nm N Oqsu
7.5 nm NE Pushing, Tajikistan
9.3 nm N Sebiston
11.5 nm N The Cardinal of the Kremlin
11.8 nm N Nurak
10.8 nm SE Dangara Massif Important Bird Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:53 2016