Maydon, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Майдон

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.8000 Longitude 69.9333 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 69° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6936

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maydon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maydon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maydon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedorazak (1.8 nm)
Navbuloq (2.4 nm)
Toshbuloq (2.4 nm)
Chagami Bolo (3.2 nm)
Bodomtut (1.6 nm)
Nazarboy (1.7 nm)
Kharobai Jarchashmatojik (3.4 nm)
Ursikho (1.7 nm)
Khishka-Sangou (2.0 nm)
Devdor (2.2 nm)
Tudani (2.8 nm)
Zulum-Abad (3.1 nm)
Zardalavak (3.2 nm)
Urgaylak (1.1 nm)
Sangakchashma (1.3 nm)
Hojabogh (2.1 nm)
Korgaron (2.0 nm)
Obitera (2.8 nm)
Qaragoch (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 12 nm N 330 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 14 nm E 69
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 16 nm W 235
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 32 nm W 226
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 49 nm S 145 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Langari Langarieva Stadium
12.4 nm SE Dashtidjum
12.7 nm NW List of airports in Tajikistan
12.8 nm NW Kulob Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:44:04 2016