Karl Marks, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Карл Маркс

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.3469 Longitude 68.1245 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 37° 20' 49N Long (DMS) 68° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4690

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karl Marks Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karl Marks Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karl Marks Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qizilobod Qit'a (2.1 nm)
Nizhniy Khokak (2.2 nm)
Uchastok Beshkappa (2.8 nm)
Parts'ezd Qit'a (4.0 nm)
Akcha (3.9 nm)
Beshtemir (1.5 nm)
Charshma (2.9 nm)
Shahob (3.0 nm)
Qushachinor (3.0 nm)
Dokki (3.3 nm)
Arabkhonai Kalon (3.8 nm)
Chorshanbe (2.0 nm)
Lenin Kolkhoz (3.4 nm)
Chinar (3.4 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Akhunbabayeva (3.3 nm)
Misyr-Abad (3.8 nm)
Kakhramon (4.2 nm)
Havaskor (4.6 nm)
Laklakuya (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 26 nm E 86
FR9761 Small KAKAYDY Goran 33 nm W 300
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 39 nm W 264 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 47 nm E 48 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 55 nm S 137 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Shaartuz
6.5 nm NE Qabodiyon District
7.5 nm N Kommunizm
16.7 nm SE Takhti-Sangin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:19 2016