Hosilot, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Ҳосилот

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.7922 Longitude 68.6800 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 68° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hosilot Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosilot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hosilot Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zargar (1.9 nm)
Komsomol (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Kizyl-Yulduz (2.7 nm)
Dusman-Tyube (5.2 nm)
Frunze (1.9 nm)
Beshkappa (2.9 nm)
Kaun-Tyube Pervoye (3.5 nm)
Qahramon (4.9 nm)
Kaun-Tyube (5.1 nm)
Bokhtariyon (5.9 nm)
Yangiyul (1.8 nm)
Kayragach (2.9 nm)
Yakkatut (3.5 nm)
Balga-Boskan Vtoroy (3.7 nm)
Karcha (4.9 nm)
Tash-Tepe (3.1 nm)
Karolang (4.0 nm)
Navobod (4.4 nm)
Chapaev (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 9 nm E 63 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41154 Small Dusti Airfield Dusti 25 nm S 179
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 43 nm N 359
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 45 nm N 8 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 41 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Qahramon
5.9 nm NE Bokhtariyon
5.2 nm NE Tsentralnyi Stadium (Qurghonteppa)
5.9 nm E Ismoili Somoni
7.6 nm NE Bustonqala
8.3 nm E Buddhistic cloister of Ajina-Tepa
11.6 nm S Muzrabot District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016