Eshma, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Эшма,Ėshma,Èshma

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.1900 Longitude 68.7431 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 11' 24N Long (DMS) 68° 44' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eshma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eshma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharshar (2.3 nm)
Ghallaobod (3.5 nm)
Chimbulok (4.2 nm)
Obikiik (4.0 nm)
Dahanakiik (4.5 nm)
Ishma Tret'ya (0.8 nm)
Tyuyachiabad (4.4 nm)
Urazboy (4.7 nm)
Khuraz (4.8 nm)
Mirzoqulobod (6.3 nm)
Qaromandi (6.8 nm)
Aksa-Rovat (6.7 nm)
Eshma Pervaya (4.1 nm)
Boshqaynar (5.0 nm)
Furqat (5.9 nm)
Eshma (5.6 nm)
Shurcha (2.4 nm)
Kiikmazor (4.7 nm)
Mehnat (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT45 Medium GISSAR SALT LAKE CITY 19 nm N 350
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 20 nm S 163 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
UTDD DYU Medium DUSHANBE Dushanbe 21 nm N 10 Air Astana, Air Manas , Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., JSC "UTair Aviation", Kam Air Airlines, Nordstar, RUS Aviation, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, flydubai
FR38702 Small Galyabita East Airport Galyabita 33 nm W 294
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 56 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Khuroson District
3.8 nm SW Obikiik
10.7 nm S Navdi
9.9 nm E Mehnatobod
10.3 nm E Rudaki, Tajikistan
15.0 nm S Kuybyshevsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:31 2016