Habul Ushaghi, Syria Page

Other names: Ḩābūl Ūshāghī,حابول اوشاغي

World:Syria:Halab
Latitude 36.6922 Longitude 36.8443 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 36° 50' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Damascus
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Habul Ushaghi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habul Ushaghi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habul Ushaghi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuri Kul (0.6 nm)
Khalilak Ushaghi (1.8 nm)
Qutanli (2.4 nm)
Barakashah (2.8 nm)
Mazra`at `Ashunah (2.6 nm)
Al Hajib (1.5 nm)
Hawzan (1.6 nm)
At Taghlah (1.9 nm)
Al Qastal (2.5 nm)
Sharqan (2.6 nm)
`Ukanli (3.1 nm)
`Ali Jaru (3.4 nm)
Shaykh Khawruz (3.2 nm)
Al Mudallalah (0.6 nm)
Baylan Kuy (1.4 nm)
Qizil Bash (1.4 nm)
Dayr Hasan (1.8 nm)
Al Mahabbiyah (2.3 nm)
Ash Shurbah (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 13 nm S 137
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 35 nm S 149 Saudia, SyrianAir
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 33 nm W 234 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 34 nm E 63 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 33 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Kurd Mountains
7.5 nm N Gözkaya, Koçarlı
8.9 nm SE Mamoun University for Science and Technology
8.3 nm NE 37th meridian east
8.7 nm W Rajo, Syria
11.0 nm S Afrin, Syria
11.5 nm N Hasancalı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:59 2016