Ovre Yxno, Sweden Page

Other names: Övre Yxnö,ö,Øvre Yxnø,Øvre Yxnø

World:Sweden:Ostergotland
Latitude 58.3833 Longitude 16.8000 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 58° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ovre Yxno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovre Yxno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovre Yxno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ugglevik (1.4 nm)
Dulsvik (1.9 nm)
Horno (1.9 nm)
Djurso (1.1 nm)
Norralund (1.1 nm)
Stora Rimmo (2.3 nm)
Lilla Rimmo (3.0 nm)
Nedre Yxno (0.5 nm)
Algo (1.0 nm)
Brevik (1.4 nm)
Vrango (1.9 nm)
Ovre Lagno (1.1 nm)
Mon (1.1 nm)
Nedre Lagno (2.0 nm)
Granso (2.1 nm)
Horsvik (2.1 nm)
Eko (2.3 nm)
Sanden (3.0 nm)
Knatebo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39687 Small Stegeborg 6 nm W 297
ESKN NYO Medium SKAVSTA Stockholm 24 nm N 8 BRA, Ryanair, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ESCY Closed Nyge Airport Nyköping 23 nm N 19
ESSP NRK Medium KUNGSANGEN Norrkoping 21 nm W 305 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandjet, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
ESSL LPI Medium SAAB Linkoping 35 nm W 272 AirBaltic, CSA Czech Airlines , KLM, Scandinavian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Listed buildings in Östergötland County
3.2 nm NW Capella Ecumenica
7.3 nm NE Arkösund
10.2 nm N R4 nuclear reactor
10.2 nm N Mullingstorp
9.8 nm NW Vikbolandet
7.0 nm NW Battle of Stegeborg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:11 2016