Naset, Sweden Page

Other names: Näset

World:Sweden:Dalarna
Latitude 60.5500 Longitude 15.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1569

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naset Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naset Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naset Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Svedjan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bomsarvet (0.5 nm)
Mon (1.8 nm)
By (1.8 nm)
Overbacka (1.0 nm)
Vasttjarna (1.1 nm)
Skogen (1.1 nm)
Nordaker (1.1 nm)
Gruvan (1.1 nm)
Sodra Grontuv (2.0 nm)
Norra Grontuv (2.1 nm)
Gagnef (2.2 nm)
Mjalgen (0.5 nm)
Djuras (1.0 nm)
Arvslindan (1.8 nm)
Djur (1.1 nm)
Bodarna (1.1 nm)
Lindan (1.4 nm)
Bjorka (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESVG Small Gagnef Airport Djurås 0 nm W 280
ESVS Small Siljansnäs Airport Siljansnäs 16 nm N 330
ESSD BLE Medium BORLANGE 14 nm E 121 AIS Airlines, Adria Airways, Corendon Airlines, Evelop Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 29 nm N 325 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
ESOE ORB Medium OREBRO Örebro 79 nm S 181 AIS Airlines, ASL Airlines Belgium, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Jet Time, Nordica, Primera Air Scandinavia, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Gagnef Municipality
10.1 nm S List of tallest structures in Sweden
11.4 nm N Leksand Municipality
11.4 nm N Leksand Church
11.6 nm N Tegera Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:19 2016